Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Brother Parcel Limited will process your personal data that you may provide to us or that we may collect from you when you visit our website https://brotherpcom/ru/ .

Brother Parcel Limited is defined as a data controller under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and Data Protection Act 2018 and is registered with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) under ZA235231.

Brother Parcel is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and will only process personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

By visiting, logging into, registering or using https://brotherparcel.com/ website, you allow us to collect, use and transfer your information (including your personal data) under the terms of this policy. We can process your personal data where it is necessary in association with a contract between you and us, where it is necessary in order to comply with our legal obligations, where we have a right to do so, or where you have given us permission.
You are not required to provide personal information to us through a https://brotherparcel.com/ website. We will only require you to provide personal information to us where it’s necessary to provide you with our service.

Information collected

Your personal data includes the information you provide when you sign up for an account or sign up to receive our emails, or when you answer questions, surveys, enter competitions or provide information in your account profile, on the https://brotherparcel.com/ website. All the payment information collected by payment system(provider) and stored safely.

Examples of this personal data include includes, but is not limited to, your name, address, phone/mobile number, email address, information about your shipment (including the recipient), your VAT status or any other information such as survey responses, feedbacks or marketing preferences. We collect information about our customers to improve our service also to understand trends.

We monitor patterns of usage, such as login dates and volumes of data, so we can understand how people are using https://brotherparcel.com/ website to develop and improve our services.
For security reasons and to aid in monitoring patterns of usage, we log your IP address when you use the website.
We monitor traffic information when you visit our website or read emails from us, including page visits, e-mail clicks, purchases, referring sites, and video viewings. We use this information to improve our website, promotions, and to understand customer purchasing behaviour.

We will never collect any of sensitive information about you without your permission.
Information Collected by Third Parties:

· Full name

· address

· landline/mobile number

· e-mail address

 When we use third parties we require the recipients of your personal or sensitive data to safeguard your data using administrative, technical and security procedures.

How we use your personal data


We use your personal data to enable us to provide you with access to https://brotherparcel.com/ website. It will also enable us to contact you by email, post, SMS, social media or telephone where necessary.
To provide information on other services which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
The data that we collect from you may be transferred to and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us, one of our group companies or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.
We reserve the right to cooperate with law enforcement officials in the investigation of alleged unlawful activities of https://brotherparcel.com/ website users. We will have no legal liability for such disclosures of your information.


We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties. All the card details are securely encrypted and we have no access to these details.

Cookies


To help us improve our website and the service we provide to you we may use technology to track the patterns of behaviour of visitors to our site. Often, this is in the form of a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer or device automatically.

We may further use, or permit selected third parties to use, your personal data to enable us to track and check website traffic and visitor trends and improve your browsing experience. For further details.

 

Third Party Links


You may find links to third party websites on https://brotherparcel.com/. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.



Your Data's Security


Your browser will go into secure mode before you enter any payment details. 

Being in 'secure mode' means that all of your details are encrypted to help keep them secure. Encryption creates billions of code combinations to protect each transaction made on our website, so your card details cannot be viewed by anyone else using the Internet.
No credit or debit card details are stored on our servers once your initial payment has been processed. Once on their systems, all sensitive data is secured using internationally recognised 256-bit encryption standards

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your data.

Your rights


You can unsubscribe from our promotional email communications at any time by just clicking the

unsubscribe link in an email.

 

Complaints

If you have any complaint about the Brother Parcel Post service, please contact us by writing to our office address or email bppost.info@gmail.com. Please allow 14 working days for a response to any written correspondence.

 

Changes to this policy

We may edit this policy from time to time. Please check this policy regularly for any changes.